CHELMSFORD CITY
DARTS LEAGUE
Season 2017 / 2018

HOME KO CUP & CLEARCUT DRAWS BACK
                   
         
K O Cup Finals Draws  
       
Div 1 at Orange Tree    
  Compasses 'B'  7 v 3 Swan
       
Div 2 at Kings Arms    
  Orange Tree 'B' 4 v 7 Horse & Groom
       
Div 3 at Tulip    
  Queens Head 7 v 1 Gardeners 'B'
       
Div 4 at Clay Pigeon    
  Black Horse 5 v 8 G/B RBL
       
Div 5 at Fox & Hounds    
  Endeavour 'B' 7 v 6 Springfield F C

 

     
                   
       
K O Cup Draws                
                   
Semi Finals NOW 7/3/2018 (1 LEG ONLY) (PLAY 7 SINGLES ONLY)    
    Home           Away  
Div 1                  
Compasses 'B' 7   v   Compasses 'A' 5  
Swan   9   v   Beehive 'A' 4  
                   
Div 2                  
Q Ball 'B'   6   v   Orange Tree 'B' 7  
White Bear   4   v   Horse & Groom 7  
                   
Div 3                  
Kings Arms   3   v   Queens Head 7  
Chelmer Inn   5   v   Gardeners 'B' 8  
                   
Div 4                  
Baddow Social 5   v   Black Horse 8  
G/B RBL   8   v   Tulip   5  
                   
Div 5                  
Endeavour 'B' 8   v   Anchor 'A' 5  
Springfield FC 7   v   Con Club 5  
                   

 

 
    Clearcut Trophy Draws      
           
07/03/2018          
  CSC 7 v Clay Pigeon 7
  Gardeners 'A' 5 v Dog & Partridge 8
  Rose & Crown 6 v CSC Birds 8
           

 

   
                   
 
K O Cup Draws                
                 
Quarter Finals (17/1/2018 & 24/1/2018)          
    Home Away         Away Home
Div 1                  
CSC   5 0 v Beehive 'A'   9 14
Swan   9 7 v Fox & Hounds   5 7
Compasses 'A' 10 10 v Dog & Partridge   4 2
Anchor 'B'   0 0 v Compasses 'B'   14 w/o 14 w/o
                   
Div 2                  
Gardeners 'C' 4 6 v Horse & Groom   10 5
Orange Tree 'B' 5 10 v Rising Sun   9 3
Endeavour 'A' 5 6 v Q Ball 'B'   9 6
White Bear   9 6 v Sir Everlyn Wood   5 7
                   
Div 3                  
Gardeners 'A' 7 2 v Kings Arms   7 8
Chelmer Inn   11 6 v Eagle & Hind   3 8
Compasses 'C' 8 5 v Gardeners 'B'   6 9
Q Ball 'A'   5 6 v Queens Head   9 8
                   
Div 4                  
Beehive 'B'   3 6 v G/B RBL   11 8
Tulip   8 11 v Woodham Town   6 3
Queen Victoria 4 5 v Black Horse   10 9
Baddow Social 11 8 v Rose & Crown   3 6
                   
Div 5                  
Springfield F. C. 8 12 v CSC Birds   6 2
Con Club   10 10 v Orange Tree 'A'   4 4
CSC Blues   6 0 v Anchor 'A'   8 14 w/o
Clay Pigeon   5 8 v Endeavour 'B'   9 6

 

 
                   
 

KO CUP - Semi Finals

CLEARCUT CUP DRAW (Singles Legs Best of One)

                   
          Clay Pigeon 14 vs 0 Rose & Crown
          Anchor A 5 vs 9 Gardeners A
          Queen Victoria 13 vs 0 CSC Birds
Div 2                  
Black Bull 6 vs 7 White Bear

CLEARCUT CUP DRAW (Singles Legs Best of One)

                   
                   
Div 3                  
Gardeners 7 vs 3 Royal Steamer          
                   
                    
Div 4                  
Ship 6 vs 7 Queen Victoria          
                   
                   
Div 5                  
Endeavour 7 vs 6 Broomfield FC